Privacy Policy (machine translation)

PRIVACY POLICY (MACHINE TRANSLATION)

 

policies for handling personal data

 

We attach great importance to the protection of your personal data and privacy rights on the Internet. Please read our Privacy Policy Our goal is to clarify how we treat your personal information, what information we store and how we use it.

 

 

1. INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

 

1.1 The protection of your personal data is very important to us, therefore we always proceed in accordance with applicable laws and international standards.

 

1.2 With regard to the adoption of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (GDPR) with effect from May 25, 2018, we apply to the processing of your personal data by our company Iva Cónová - Hotel U Dubu, Kamenice 216, 468 41 Tanvald, ID: 74685023 (hereinafter referred to as "the Company" or "us" We provide a summary of the basic information on the processing and protection of your personal data by our company below.

 

2. WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS AND HOW WE RETRIEVE IT

 

2.1 Personal data we process about you and whose scope differs, in particular, by purpose and services provided:

 

2.1.1 For the purpose of implementing and providing accommodation

(a) Identifying information (name, surname, date of birth, or birth number, address)

(b) Contact details (email, phone number)

(c) Company name, ID / DIČ, seat (if you are a businessman).

(d) Civic ID number, passport number for foreigners

 

 

2.2 We obtain personal data directly from you at the time of conclusion of the contract and during the contractual relationship and also on your voluntary consent.

 

3. HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

3.1 We use your personal information in particular for the following purposes:

 

(a) to conclude a contract, execute your order,

(b) management and accounting

(c) communicating with you and managing our contractual relationship;

(d) analyzing, evaluating and improving our customer service;

(e) resolving your complaints and complaints;

(f) fulfilling our legal obligations;

 

3.2 If it is necessary for the conclusion and performance of the contract or for the protection of our legitimate interests related to the conclusion or fulfillment of the contract, upon your consent or if permitted by legislation that also provides for the protection of your rights, we use technology especially for the creation of your customer profiles for the above purposes.

 

3.3 We retain your personal data only for as long as any of the above mentioned processing purposes takes place and then only for a period and under terms and conditions in accordance with applicable legal regulations.

 

3.4 If consent is granted for marketing purposes (including profiling to offer good goods and services, customer satisfaction reports, improved service offerings, bids, and reports), this period is [3] years from the grant or renewal of consent. In other cases, the processing time is the result of processing or is provided by law.

 

4. THE LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

4.1 The legal basis that enables us to process your personal information depends on the purpose for which we process the personal data. We can therefore process your personal information in your specific case without your consent because:

 

(a) it is necessary for the purpose of concluding or performing a contract with you;

(b) it is necessary to meet our statutory obligations (eg in the field of accounting and taxation);

(c) it is necessary to protect our legitimate interests (for example, in connection with the exercise of claims under contracts or in connection with the analysis and improvement of our services);

 

5. TO WHOM WE PROVIDE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

5.1 We may provide your personal information:

(a) service providers who provide us with services related to our activity, especially carriers, agents of your payments, persons helping us with the administration of the contracts and your claims for performance or who print and deliver documents;

(b) to other persons in accordance with applicable law (eg notification to tax authorities in cases specified by law, police in criminal investigation, etc.).

(c) to persons in connection with the recovery of claims and to persons cooperating with us on the basis of a contractual relationship to the extent necessary for the performance of the contract. All this for the duration of the contract and, possibly, for the duration of the recovery of the receivables and for legal reasons.

 

 

5.2 Your personal data may be transferred and stored within the countries of the European Economic Area (EEA), which are considered as countries with a comparable level of protection of personal data such as the Czech Republic.

 

6. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS

 

6.1 In connection with the processing of your personal data, you have the following rights in particular:

(a) the right to clear, transparent and understandable information about how we use your personal information and what your rights are;

(b) the right of access to personal data and the provision of any further information relating to its processing by the Company;

(c) the right to correct inaccurate and incomplete personal data;

(d) the right to delete your personal information, especially if (i) you no longer need it for further processing; (ii) You have withdrawn your consent to their processing; (iii) you have reason to object to their processing; (iv) have been processed unlawfully; or (v) must be erased according to legislation;

(e) the right to restrict the processing of your personal data if (i) you contest the accuracy of personal data for as long as we do not verify its accuracy; (ii) processing is unlawful; (iii) we do not need it any more, but you need the data for the purposes of your claims; or (iv) object to their processing until we verify that our legitimate reasons outweigh your interests;

(f) the right to object to the processing of your personal data if we process it for (i) direct marketing purposes or (ii) for the purposes of our legitimate interests;

(g) the right to acquire and transfer personal data to another service provider;

(h) the right to file a complaint with the Office for the Protection of Personal Data, Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7; www.uoou.cz

 

6.2 If you wish to exercise any of the above, please contact us using the contact details below.

 

7. HOW WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

7.1 To ensure the security and confidentiality of your personal data, which is of utmost importance to us, we use technical and organizational measures, in particular to protect against unauthorized access to and exploitation of data, to ensure the security of our IT systems and to recover data in the event of an incident. Where appropriate, we use encryption to protect your data. We regularly evaluate and update all measures.

 

7.2 Personal data processing also takes place manually in electronic information systems subject to physical, technical and procedural control. In order to protect the data, we have set up a security mechanism including technical, organizational and personnel measures, and we also require the same level of protection from our processors.

 

 

 

8. NEED MORE INFORMATION OR WANT TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS

 

8.1 In addition to the web address www.udubu.cz, the full version of the Privacy Policy and its Protection is available at Iva Cónová - Hotel U Dubu, Údolí Kamenice 216, 468 41 Tanvald You can request a written copy as described below.

 

8.2 If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, you need any other related assistance or you wish to exercise your rights, please contact the person responsible for the area of ​​personal data protection, by phone: + 420723571074, electronically by e-mail to hotel@udubu.cz or in writing at the address above.

Hotel U Dubu

Tanvald

GSM: +420 723 571 074

Phone: +420 483 394 075